Meskwaki Staff Directory

Browse the directory below to find staff members from different departments across the Settlement along with the leaders from the Tribal Council.

Harry Aguilar

Electrical Trainer

Apprenticeship



Christina Alamo, LPN

Diabetes Coordinator

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Pedro Alamo, III

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Tiffany Alva

Financial Specialist

Child Support Services

[email protected]
641-484-9301

Sara Augspurger, RN

Nurse Manager

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Randy Baker

Network/Server Administrator

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Lowella Balderas

Executive Assistant

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-9230

Alicia Barron, ARNP

ARNP

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Kylee Bass

Victim Advocate

Family Services

[email protected]
641-484-4444

Leon M. Bear

Lead Broadband Tech

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Mark V. Bear

Youth Development Activities Coordinator

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-5369

Jordan Bear

Grant Accountant

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Matt Bear

Apprenticeship Director

Apprenticeship

[email protected]
641-484-9388

Tonya Bear

Interim Executive Director

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Jarius Bear

Maintenance

Tribal Center



Hayden Bear

Carpenter 2

Housing



Jay Bear, Jr.

Maintenance

REC Center



Sean Bear

Case Worker

Child Support Services

[email protected]
641-484-9301

Jarvis Bear

Equipment Operator II

Public Works


641-484-4600

Avis Bear-Bass

Youth Education Coordinator

Workforce Development

[email protected]
(641) 484-9510

Steffanie Benda

Activities Assistant

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-5369

Amanda Bergmann

Medical Business Office Manager

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Dustin Blackburn

Assistant Chief of Police/SORNA Administrator

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Christina Blackcloud

Director

Senior Services

[email protected]
641-484-9224

Frank Blackcloud

Farm Team Member

Red Earth Gardens

[email protected]
641-484-9550

Windy Blackcloud

Recreation Worker

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Jeremy Bolen

Carpentry Trainer

Apprenticeship


641-484-9388

Caleb Boyles

Conservation Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Shoshonis Brown

Project Manager

Workforce Development

[email protected]
641-484-9506

Vance Brown

Facility Security

Tribal Center



Pfieffer Brown

Electrical Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Wade Brown

HVAC Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Mark Buffalo

Lead Gaming Compliance Officer

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Johnathon Buffalo

Historical Preservation Director

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

Suzanne Buffalo

Senior Deputy Clerk of Court

Tribal Court

[email protected]
641-484-9300

Shelley Buffalo

Temp. Administrative Assistant

Senior Services


641-484-9224

Celise Bullard

Mental Health Counselor

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Jeff Bunn

Chief of Police

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Daniel Campbell

Human Resources Director

Human Resources

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Joshua Canterbury

Chief Deputy Attorney General

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Joshua Casey

Skilled Equipment Operator

Housing



Casey Cibula

Claims Editor

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Rod Claussen

Carpentry Trainer

Apprenticeship



Mitchell Cole

Police Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Brad Cox

Construction Superintendent

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Nicholas Cullinan

Police Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Dana Davenport

Health Educator

Health Clinic


641-484-4678

Anneka Davenport

Benefits Manager

Human Resources

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Ardelia Davenport

Language Teacher

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

Tatum Davenport

CHR Driver

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Tamela Davenport

Benefits Coordinator

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Dolan Davenport

Maintenance

Health Clinic



Josephine Davenport

Office Assistant

Apprenticeship

[email protected]
641-484-9388

Delbert Davenport

Equipment Operator

Natural Resources



Willis Davenport

Laborer

Public Works


641-484-4600

Amanda Davenport

Language Instructor

Museum


641-484-4990

Ryson Davenport

Carpenter 2

Housing



Karac Davenport

Carpenter 2

Housing



Jasmine Davenport

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Alina Davenport

Electrical Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Darcy Davenport

Office Manager

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Dawson Davenport

Office Assistant

Language Preservation



Jermaine Davenport

Carpenter 4

Housing



Dante Davenport

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Denise Davenport

Accounts Payable Specialist

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Tiffany DeBoer

Certified Police Officer

Meskwaki Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Mike Denbow

Information Technology Director

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Angelica Diaz

Clerk of Court

Tribal Court

[email protected]
641-484-9300

Melinda Diego

Office Manager

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Mark Doland

Probation Officer

Tribal Court

[email protected]
641-484-9300

Elizabeth Dolezal

Procurement Specialist

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Stephanie Donaldson

Dental Hygienist

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Angel Duffy

Fiscal Compliance Officer

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Amy Dye

Grants Specialist

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-9211

Corey Dye

HVAC Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Janice Eaglehawk

Grant Writer/Planner

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-9244

Roger Eberhart

Water/Waste Water Operator

Public Works

[email protected]
641-484-4600

Jenn Edwards

IT Technician

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Kim Evans

Recreation Coordinator

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Nick Ferris

IT Technician

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Charles Finzen

Equipment Operator

Natural Resources



Joan Flecksing

Natural Resources Director

Natural Resources

[email protected]
641-484-3511

Dr. Leighton Frost, MD

Medical Director

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Anthony Glydwell, ARNP

ARNP

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Michelle Grimes

CMA

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Jason Gudenkauf

Lieutenant

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Sarah Hansen

Dental Hygienist

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Amanda Hauser

Benefits Coordinator

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Adonica Hennessy, LISW

Mental Health Counselor

Health Clinic


641-484-9482

Taylor Henry

Accounts Payable & Per Cap Administrator

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Alanna Holiday Brown

Juvenile Court Officer

Tribal Court

[email protected]
641-484-9300

Kenne Hoskey

CMA

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Wes Hoskey

Warehouse Manager

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Kylie Hunger

Youth Development Program Assistant

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9297

Abigail Iron Shell

Youth Worker

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-5369

Aileena Iron Shell

Dental Assistant

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Daniel Jacks

Police Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Luke Jacobs

Project Specialist

Meskwaki Hemp Supply

[email protected]

Jason Jefferson

Fitness Specialist

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Gianteo Jefferson

Carpenter 2

Housing



Celena Johnson

Gaming Commissioner

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Bob Jones

Lead Electrician Instructor

Apprenticeship

[email protected]
641-484-9388

Nathaniel Jones

Non-Certified Police Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Nikola Joy

IT- Health Specialist

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Savannah Joy

Maintenance

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Nancy Jungling

Medical Records Clerk

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Chad Kaler

Grant Accountant

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Steven Kapayou

Library Resource Technician

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

Luke Kapayou

Ancestral Farming Manager

Workforce Development

[email protected]
641-484-9513

Anita Kapayou

Language Teacher

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

Kevin Kapayou

Facility Security

Tribal Center



Vanity Kapayou

Claims Editor

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Alana Kapayou

Broadband Technician

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Gailyn Kapayou

Pharmacy Technician

Health Clinic


641-484-9451

Sandy Kapayou

Pharmacy Technician

Health Clinic


641-484-9451

Shelley Kapayou

Workforce Development Director

Workforce Development

[email protected]
641-484-9508

Nicole Kapayou

Tribal Center Receptionist

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Owen Kapayou

Maintenance

Health Clinic



Edward Kapayou, Jr.

CHR Driver

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Drake Kapayou

Recreation Worker

REC Center


641-484-9560

Orlando Kapayou

Carpenter 3

Housing



Jana Kapayou-Bear

Recreation Worker

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Danya Keahna

Realty Office Assistant

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Michael Keahna

Maintenance

Tribal Center



Jane Keahna

Administrative Assistant

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Chad Keahna

Public Works Director

Public Works

[email protected]
641-484-4600

Mythias Keahna

Water/Waste Water Laborer

Public Works


641-484-4600

Verlyn Keahna

Solid Waste Technician

Public Works


641-484-4600

Trey Keahna

Community Engagement Assistant

Workforce Development

[email protected]
641-484-9508

Lauryn Keahna

Office Manager

Child Support Services

[email protected]
641-484-9301

Sean Keahna Sr

Maintenance

REC Center



Jon Keen

Police Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Janet Kriegel

Accounts Receivable/Payroll

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Vannessa Larson

Tribal Prosecutor

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Nia Lasley

Legal Assistant

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-9259

Allison Lasley

Director

Child Support Services

[email protected]
641-484-9301

Adonis Lasley

Farm Team Member

Red Earth Gardens

[email protected]
641-484-9550

Ann Lasley

Farm Sales Coordinator

Red Earth Gardens

[email protected]
641-484-9550

Beau Lasley

Carpenter 3

Housing



Triston Lasley

Pest Control Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Orrie Lasley, Jr.

Gaming Commissioner

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Faith Laurent

Investigator

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Logan Ludovissy

Police Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Anne Mackoelyn

Comptroller/CFO

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Jacklyn Mallory

Office Assistant

Child Support Services

[email protected]
641-484-9301

Kurt Marble

Property Manager

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Laicy Marotti

Pharmacist

Health Clinic


641-484-9451

Ivy Marquez Villegas

General Ledger Accountant

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Joy Mauskemo

Court Administrator

Tribal Court

[email protected]
641-484-9300

Kenneth Mauskemo

IT Specialist

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Trevor Mauskemo

Maintenance

Tribal Center



Adri Mauskemo

Program Specialist

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-9260

Todd Mauskemo

Maintenance

Health Clinic



Brooke Mauskemo

Behavioral Health Office Assistant

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-9482

Albert Medina

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Shannon Mitchell

Media Services Director

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-9435

Nathan Monaghan

IT Education Specialist

Meskwaki Settlement School

[email protected]
641-484-4990

Stephanie Moore, MA, IADC

Substance Abuse Counselor

Health Clinic


641-484-9482

Linda Morgan

Child Care Administrative Assistant

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9570

Kayla Morgan

Administrative Assistant

Family Services

[email protected]
641-484-4444

Christie Morgan, LPN

Clinical LPN

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Denine Morris

Accounting Specialist

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Travis Mullen

Higher Education Advisor

Meskwaki Settlement School

[email protected]
641-484-3157

Crystal Mzhickteno

Administrative Assistant / Content Creator

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-9439

Nicolette Nefzger, LMFT

Mental Health Counselor

Health Clinic


641-484-9482

Judge Christopher Nydle

Associate Judge

Tribal Court


641-484-9300

Elaine Old Bear

Enrollment Officer

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-9233

Charlie OldBear

Facility Security

Tribal Center



Zane OldBear

Conservation Aide

Natural Resources



Amanda Papakee, LMFT

Mental Health Therapist

Health Clinic


641-484-9484

Rudy Papakee, MHA

Health Director

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Oceana Papakee

Social Worker

Family Services

[email protected]

Autumn Papakee

Office Manager

Public Works

[email protected]
641-484-4600

Allen Papakee

Maintenance

Health Clinic



Dionysus Papakee

Registration Clerk

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Melissa Pearson

Mid-Level Provider

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Amara Powell

CHR Driver

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Wayne Pushetonequa

Language Preservation Director

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

Del Ray Pushetonequa

Carpentry Trainer

Apprenticeship

[email protected]
641-484-9388

Brenton Pushetonequa

Pest Control Trainer

Apprenticeship



Kiyanna Pushetonequa

Records Management Clerk

Tribal Court

[email protected]
641-484-9300

Lenore Pushetonequa

Recreation Worker

REC Center


641-484-9560

Demi Rave

HR Assistant

Human Resources

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Norman Reisetter

Construction Manager

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Jourdan Reynolds

RISE Case Manager

Family Services

[email protected]
641-484-4444

Sidney Richards

Fitness Specialist

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Todd Robbins

Lead Carpenter Instructor

Apprenticeship

[email protected]
641-484-9388

Lucie Roberts

HR Specialist

Human Resources

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Podowwa Roberts

Dental Office Assistant

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Tyrell Roberts

Farm Crew Leader

Red Earth Gardens

[email protected]
641-484-9550

Ira Roberts

Construction Superintendent

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Kylan Roberts

Construction Superintendent

Housing



Drayton Roberts

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Kari Roberts

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Tyrone Roberts

Pest Control Trainer

Apprenticeship



Tiara Roberts

Office Assistant

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Emmett Roberts

Youth Development Program Assistant

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-5369

Elwood Roberts

Plumbing Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Jana Roberts

HR Specialist

Human Resources

[email protected]
641-484-8478

Larry Rohach

Community Service Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

David Rolfes

Environmental Specialist

Natural Resources



Adriana Romero

Recreation Worker

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Maria Rubio

COVID Resource Assistant

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Luis Rubio

Electrical Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Joshua Sales

GIS System Analyst

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Jerlyn Sanache

Food Service Worker

Senior Services


641-484-9224

Ramona Sanache

Senior Aide Representative

Senior Services

[email protected]
641-484-9224

Matt Scheid

Carpenter 3

Housing



Rita Schoeneman, PhD

Grant Development Coordinator

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Terri Scott

Higher Education Director

Meskwaki Settlement School

[email protected]
641-484-3157

Jennifer Seaboy

Benefits Coordinator

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Leland Searles

Senior Environmental Specialist

Natural Resources

[email protected]
641-484-3511

Grant Shadden

General Manager

Meskwaki Hemp Supply

[email protected]
641-481-4678

Diaz Sheridan

Maintenance

REC Center



Charlie Shuckahosee

Facilities Director

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Kathy Shuckahosee

Maternal Child Health Specialist

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Scott Shultz

Electrical Trainer

Apprenticeship



Levio “Lee” Simcox

Detective

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Christopher Simpson, RPh

Chief Pharmacist

Health Clinic


641-484-9451

Stephanie Snow

Workforce Education Coordinator

Workforce Development

[email protected]
641-481-1855

Saengsouly Souksaengmany

Certified Medical Assistant

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Rory Spencer

Pharmacist

Health Clinic


641-484-9451

Arianna Sprague

Case Manager

Child Support Services

[email protected]
641-484-9301

Mike Stacey

Solid Waste Technician

Public Works


641-484-4600

Daryl Staker

Carpentry Trainer

Apprenticeship



Lisa Starn, RN

Registered Nurse

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Ray Tahahwah

Assistant Farm Manager

Red Earth Gardens

[email protected]
641-484-9508

Winona Tahdooahnippah

Housing Development Manager

Housing Development

[email protected]
641-484-9260

Gabrielle Tanke

Certified Medical Assistant

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Stephanie Thompson

Claims Editor

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Joseph Thompson

Laborer

Public Works


641-484-4600

Chris Thorpe

Plumbing Trainer

Apprenticeship



Korinda Timberwolf

Front Desk Associate

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Paul Timberwolf

Broadband Technician

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Mike Umbdenstock

Equipment Operator

Natural Resources



Ceisha Van Wey

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Celsie Van Wey

HVAC Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Leila Wabasha

Recreation Worker

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9650

Jess Wabaunasee

IT Specialist Health Applications Coordinator

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Danelle Wabaunasee

CHR Coordinator

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Ross Wabaunasee

CHR Driver

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-4094

Dalyn Wabaunasee

Assistant Comptroller

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Justin Walden

Police Officer

Meskwaki Nation Police Department

[email protected]
641-484-4844

Dawn Walker

Executive Assistant

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Amaris Walker

Recreation Worker

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Henry Walker Jr

Maintenance Tech

Housing



Demetreus Wanatee

Mechanic

Public Works


641-484-4600

Zachary Wanatee

Temp. Food Service

Senior Services


641-484-9224

Carvell Wanatee

Laborer

Public Works


641-484-4600

Mylene Wanatee

Family Services Director

Family Services

[email protected]
641-484-4444

Uriah Wanatee

Resource Developer

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

Diahann Wanatee

Language Teacher

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

Natalie Wanatee

Purchase and Referred Care Specialist

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Donetta Wanatee

Senior Services


641-484-9224

Shirley Ward

Medical Tech / Lab Tech

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Breanna Waseskuk

Office Manager

Apprenticeship

[email protected]
641-484-9391

Anthony Waseskuk

Custodian/Driver

Senior Services


641-484-9224

Talia Waseskuk

Inventory & Material Specialist

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Teresa Waseskuk

Carpentry Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Melissa Weber

Gaming Compliance Officer

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Carrie Welton

Social Worker

Family Services

[email protected]
641-484-4444

Brett Westphal

Construction Project Manager

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Tanya Weuve

Child Care Center Director

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9552

Arlan Whitebreast

Housing Program Director

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Crystal Whitebreast

Medical Referral Coordinator

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Lexus Whitebreast

Finance Clerk

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Cayenne Whitefish

Recreation Worker

REC Center


641-484-9560

Harlan Whitefish

Adult Education Advisor

Meskwaki Settlement School

[email protected]
641-484-3157

Patrick Whitefish

Carpenter 3

Housing



Jerry Wille, MD

Provider

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Raymond Wilson

Internal Auditor

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Wendy Witt

Media Services Photographer

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-9498

Waylon Wolf

Instructional Farm Manager

Red Earth Gardens

[email protected]
641-481-0404

Prentiss Wolf

Public Works Coordinator

Public Works

[email protected]
641-484-4600

Denise Wolf

Office Manager

Housing

[email protected]
641-484-4972

Winston Wolf

Pest Control Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Jordan Wright

Recreation Worker

Rec Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Brooke Yossi, DDS

Dentist

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Spencer Yost-Wolff

Videographer

Health Clinic

[email protected]
641-484-9462

Mary Young Bear

Textile Curator

Museum

[email protected]
641-484-3185

JoAnn Youngbear

Gaming Commission Chair

Gaming Commission

[email protected]
641-484-1450

Stacy Youngbear

Youth Development Athletic Program Coordinator

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-5369

Francine Youngbear

HR Specialist

Human Resources

[email protected]
641-484-4678

Josh Youngbear

Lead Plumbing Instructor

Apprenticeship

[email protected]
641-484-9388

Maureen Youngbear

Dental Assistant

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Kane Youngbear

Equipment Operator I

Public Works


641-484-4600

Sadako Youngbear

Childcare Teacher

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Jacob Youngbear

Plumbing Apprentice

Apprenticeship



Dwight Youngbear

Carpenter 4

Housing



Rachel Youngbear

Accounts Payable Specialist PT

Tribal Center

[email protected]
641-484-9200

Elgin Youngbear

Assistant Recreation Coordinator

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Jerika Youngbear

Lead Cook

Senior Services


641-484-9224

Josephine Youngbear

Lab Assistant

Health Clinic


641-484-4094

Emily YoungBear-Brown

Recreation Worker

REC Center

[email protected]
641-484-9560

Judge Tricia Zunker

Chief Justice

Tribal Court


641-484-9300