Meskwaki Staff Directory
Browse the directory below to find staff members from different departments across the Settlement along with the leaders from the Tribal Council.
Departments
- All Departments
- Apprenticeship Program
- Attorney General
- Behavioral Health Services
- Child Care
- Child Support Services
- Community Health Representative (CHR)
- Diabetes Program
- Enrollment
- Executive
- Facilities Management
- Family Services
- Finance/ Fiscal Office
- Food Sovereignty
- Gaming Commission
- Health Clinic
- Higher Education
- Historical Preservation
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Language Preservation
- Maternal Child Health
- Media Services
- Meskwaki Hemp Supply
- Natural Resources
- Police Department
- Public Works
- Recreation Center
- Senior Services
- Tribal Court
- Workforce Development
- Youth Program
Vacant
Chief Judge
Harry Aguilar
Electrical Trainer
Apprenticeship
Pedro Alamo, III
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Jarius Bear
Maintenance Technician
Tribal Center
Hayden Bear
Carpenter 2
Housing
Jay Bear, Jr.
Maintenance Tech I
REC Center
Dustin Blackburn
Assistant Chief of Police/SORNA Administrator
Meskwaki Nation Police Department
[email protected]641-484-4844
Vance Brown
Facility Security
Tribal Center
Kade Brown
Hemp Farming Apprentice
Meskwaki Hemp Supply, Inc
Pfieffer Brown
Electrical Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Wade Brown
HVAC Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Celise Bullard
Health Clinic
Joshua Casey
Skilled Equipment Operator
Housing
Rod Claussen
Carpentry Trainer
Apprenticeship
Dolan Davenport
Maintenance
Health Clinic
Delbert Davenport
Natural Resources
Ryson Davenport
Carpenter 2
Housing
Karac Davenport
Carpenter 2
Housing
Jasmine Davenport
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Alina Davenport
Electrical Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Jermaine Davenport
Carpenter 4
Housing
Dawson Davenport
Office Assistant
Language Preservation
Dante Davenport
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Corey Dye
HVAC Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Charles Finzen
Natural Resources
Gianteo Jefferson
Carpenter 2
Housing
Nathaniel Jones
Non-Certified Police Officer
Meskwaki Nation Police Department
[email protected]641-484-4844
Kevin Kapayou
Facility Security
Tribal Center
Owen Kapayou
Maintenance
Health Clinic
Orlando Kapayou
Carpenter 3
Housing
Michael Keahna
Maintenance
Tribal Center - Facilities Maintenance Garage
Beau Lasley
Carpenter 3
Housing
Triston Lasley
Pest Control Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Todd Mauskemo
Health Clinic Maintenance
Health Clinic
Albert Medina
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Crystal Mzhickteno
Administrative Assistant / Content Creator
Health Clinic
[email protected]641-484-9439
Charlie OldBear
Security
Tribal Center - Facilities Maintenance Garage
Allen Papakee
Maintenance Tech I
Health Clinic
Del Ray Pushetonequa
Carpenter 4
Housing
Brenton Pushetonequa
Pest Control Trainer
Apprenticeship
Kylan Roberts
Construction Superintendent
Housing
Drayton Roberts
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Kari Roberts
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Sonja Roberts
Electrical Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Tyrone Roberts
Pest Control Trainer
Apprenticeship
Elwood Roberts
Plumbing Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Larry Rohach
Community Service Officer
Meskwaki Nation Police Department
[email protected]641-484-4844
Luis Rubio
Electrical Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Matt Scheid
Carpenter 3
Housing
Diaz Sheridan
Maintenance Tech I
Rec Center
Scott Shultz
Electrical Trainer
Apprenticeship
Arianna Sprague
Elder and Vulnerable Adult Case Manager
Family Services
[email protected]641-484-4444
Daryl Staker
Carpentry Trainer
Apprenticeship
Winona Tahdooahnippah
Housing Development Manager
Housing Development
[email protected]641-484-9260
Chris Thorpe
Plumbing Trainer
Apprenticeship
Mike Umbdenstock
Natural Resources
Ceisha Van Wey
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Celsie Van Wey
HVAC Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Jess Wabaunasee
IT Specialist Health Applications Coordinator
Health Clinic
[email protected]641-484-4094
Henry Walker Jr
Maintenance Tech
Housing
Teresa Waseskuk
Carpentry Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Patrick Whitefish
Carpenter 3
Housing
Winston Wolf
Pest Control Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Stacy Youngbear
Youth Development Athletic Program Coordinator
REC Center
[email protected]641-484-5369
Jacob Youngbear
Plumbing Apprentice
Apprenticeship
Dwight Youngbear
Carpenter 4
Housing
Nina Youngbear
Health Clinic